Blog

Bellevue College 2013 Updated Club List


# Clubs Meetings Room Contact Contact E-Mail Phone Advisor Advisor’s Email Ext. Office Date Chartered
1 African Student Association 12pm-2pm Mon C211
Wed C103
Amara Jambai aejambai@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 449-9416 Candiest Stewart candy.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu 2385 C212 8/20/13
2 Amnesty International 10.30-11.20am Wed C225 Magenta Loera magenta.loera@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 495-9407 Tim Jones tim.jones@bellevueollege.edu A200B 8/7/13
3 Auto Restoration TBD TBD Christopher Johnson johnchr2013@gmail.com (206) 518-0987 Faisal Jaswal faisal.jaswal@bellevuecollege.edu 6151 C210 10/10/13
4 BC Chess Club 12.30-2.00p Mon TBD Stephen Richmond steverichmond@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 246-4870 Mark Storey mstorey@bellevuecollege.edu 2118 B200C 10/15/13
5 BC Social Business Forum TBD TBD Salma Abdelbadie salma_abdelbadie@yahoo.com (425) 268-0003 Brooks Brophy brooks.brophy@bellevuecollege.edu A254 10/7/13
6 BC Unicef Club 4pm-5pm Thu C103 Seung Yong Lee seungyong.lee@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 281-7931 Tim Jones tim.jones@bellevueollege.edu A200B 7/18/13
7 Bellevue College Archery Club TBD TBD Shtefan S. dinoguy@pugetsoundev.com (206) 395-4477 Chris Stoynov hstoynov@bellevuecollege.edu X6152 C212 8/15/13
8 Bellevue College Film Society TBD TBD Tyrone Purchase tyrone.purchase.lives@gmail.com (425) 652-1859 Michael Korolenko michael.korry@bellevuecollege.edu 4109 R230 10/17/13
9 Bellevue College Gay, Straight Alliance 2-3pm Thu TBD Lauryn Shinaul Bellevue.College.GSA1@gmail.com (425) 919-3317 Colin K. Donovan ck.donovan@bellevuecollege.edu 2699 D125H 9/10/13
10 Bellevue College League of Legends Club 2.30-3.30pm Wed R311 Andrew Rogers andrewcrogers@outlook.com (425) 633-7624 Brian Scott bscott@bellevuecollege.edu 2091 9/25/13
11 Bellevue College Speech & Debate Society 10.30-11.30am Wed
2:30-4:30pm Thu
C103
C211
Kristin Velez kristin.velez@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 681-8236 Denise Vaughan dvaughan@bellevuecollege.edu X2619 A110 7/18/13
12 Bulldog Spirit contact by phone contact by phone Keturah Anderson ketshiree@bellevuecollege.edu (206) 409-9204 William O’Connor bill.oconnor@bellevuecollege.edu 2454 9/25/13
13 Capoeria Angola Palmares 3.00-4.50pm Thu R014 Chitalu Mumba chitalu.am@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 351-2181 Candiest Stewart candy.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu 2385 C212A 10/7/13
14 Chemistry Club 11:30am – 12:30pm Fri  S314 Melissa Le M.Le@bellevuecollege.edu (808) 722-4215 Carole Berg cberg@bellevuecollege.edu 10/22/13
15 Christian Students Association at BC (CSA) 2.00-3.00p Wed C103 Wanju Yu yu_wanju@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 289-8727 Alan Yabui a.yabui@bellevuecollege.edu 3083 R230C 9/10/13
16 Collimaters Club TBD TBD Truc Nguyen trucnn206@gmail.com (206) 351-6581 Sheere Zupan sheere.zupan@bellevuecollege.edu 6184 B252B 10/10/13
17 Communication Club TBD TBD Luke Kressley luke.kressley@gmail.com (727) 470-4225 Stephanie Hurst shurst@bellevuecollege.edu 3062 R230V 10/15/13
18 Computer Science Club 2.30-3.30p Thu C225 Justin Trimachi jtrimachi@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 306-8566 Bill Iverson william.iverson@bellevuecollege.edu 4024 L200 10/2/13
19 DJ Club TBD TBD Saman Maftoun maftoun95@gmail.com (425) 682-6065 Adam Burke aburke@bellevuecollege.edu 2249 D126 10/7/13
20 Docs and Dents 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Thu R140 Debbie Enns debbie.enns@gmail.com (425) 635-8489 Carole Berg cberg@bellevuecollege.edu 6179 S340
21 Engineering Club TBD TBD Alec Hancock alec.hancock@gmail.com (425) 377-8452 Frank Lee frank.lee@bellevuecollege.edu 2056 L200J 10/22/13
22 English Gospel Association 4.30-6.30p Fri C211 Bin Li libin@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 420-4031 Frank Lee frank.lee@bellevuecollege.edu L200J 9/30/13
23 Equal Minds 3pm-4pm Tue C103 Andrew Woods andrewrwoods@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 614-1808 Sara Gardner sara.gardner@bellevuecollege.edu X2172 B132 8/1/13
24 ESL Club TBD TBD Mao Huai Weng danielweng168@yahoo.com (425) 698-8110 Nancy McEachram nmceachr@bellevuecollege.edu 2147 R130U 10/22/13
25 Flash Mob TBD TBD Taichi Ishikawa b1109017t@gmail.com (206) 778-4137 Nance Koike nkoike@bellevuecollege.edu C227 8/8/13
26 Genki Society 3.00pm-5.00pm L214 William D. namewhatname@gmail.com (425) 891-9504 Candiest Stewart candy.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu X2385 C212 7/10/13
27 Impact TBD TBD Thembela M thembela09@yahoo.com (206) 779-4068 Sandra Walkenhorst swalkenh@bellevuecollege.edu 2108 10/29/13
28 Indonesian Fellowship Club 2.30-3.30p Fri C211 Arman Yosal armanyosal@bellevuecollege.edu (206) 747-2654 Alan Yabui a.yabui@bellevuecollege.edu R230 7/31/13
29 Intercp (International Church Planting) TBD TBD Da Young Song day_329@hotmail.com (425) 463-8859 Sunmi Ku sku@bellevuecollege.edu 2408 L200-S 9/25/13
30 International Talk Time 11am-1pm Thu C103 Ling Ling Chiu rebeccachiu1121@bellevuecollege.edu (206) 859-3362 Cindy Boekhoff cindy.boekhoff@bellevuecollege.edu 2087 ISP Office 8/7/13
31 InterVarsity Christian Fellowship 3-4.30pm Fri C225 Kylie Visitacion kavisitacion@gmail.com  (206) 941-5322 Cindy Boekhoff cindy.boekhoff@bellevuecollege.edu 2087 ISP Office 7/15/13
32 Japanese Conversation Club 4.30-5.30pm Wed C225 Angela Morgan angela.morgan@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 417-8634 Anne Matsumoto Stewart anne.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu 2739 A245C 10/1/13
33 Jewish Student Union 10:30-11:30 am Wed C211 Kalman Clement kalman.clement@bellevuecollege.edu (206) 553-9970 Faisal Jaswal faisal.jaswal@bellevuecollege.edu 6151 C210 10/3/13
34 Korean Language & Culture Club (KLC) TBD TBD Hyung Kim hyungkkk@bellevuecollege.edu (253) 217-3974 Lori Saffin lsaffin@bellevuecollege.edu 2161 A100 10/30/13
35 Latin American Culture Club 9.30-10.20am Mon C103 Victor Morales revome@gmail.com (425) 691-7419 Henry Amaya henry.amaya@bellevuecollege.edu 4064 MCS 9/12/13
36 Latter-Day Saint Student Association 11.30-12.30 Tue Thu C211 Valin Heward valinheward@hotmail.com (406) 529-7452 Sandra Walkenhorst sandy.walkenhorst@bellevuecollege.edu L200 8/8/13
37 Model United Nations Club TBD TBD Ana Palma ana_palma1@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 273-3819 Tim Jones tim.jones@bellevueollege.edu A200B 7/15/13
38 Movie Club 4.00p-7.00pm Fri D101 Hiroshi Fujita f.hiroshi0127@gmail.com (206) 261-4016 Anne Matsumoto Stewart anne.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu A245-C 8/12/13
39 Muslim Student Association (MSA) Tue 1:30-3:30
Wed 1:30-3:30
Fri 12:30-3:00
A265 Ahmed Pirbhai ahmedpirbhai@gmail.com (206) 434-9188 Faisal Jaswal faisal.jaswal@bellevuecollege.edu 6151 C210 9/10/13
40 Nicherin Buddhist Club 5pm-6pm Wed C211 Daniel Morris 1234morrisdan@gmail.com (425) 495-0068 Chris Stoynov hstoynov@bellevuecollege.edu X6152 C212 8/15/13
41 Open Style Dance Association 5.00-6.00pm Thu R014 Eri Kono eri.kono@bellevuecollege.edu (206) 489-6390 Faisal Jaswal faisal.jaswal@bellevuecollege.edu 6151 C210 10/7/13
42 Organization of Women Leaders (OWL) 11.30-12.30 Thu C225 Takhmina Dzhuraeva takhmina.dzhuraeva@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 691-9744 Terese McClane tmcclane@bellevuecollege.edu X5605 B231 7/31/13
43 Photography Club 12:30-1:30pm Fri C103 Westley Evers westleyevers@gmail.com (970) 623-9765 Chad White chad.white@bellevuecollege.edu C252 8/8/13
44 Physics Club (Sum of All Forces) TBD TBD Thomas Butler thomasmbutler360@gmail.com (429) 444-8604 Robert Hobbs rhobbs@bellevuecollege.edu 3054 B144 10/3/13
45 Psychology Club TBD TBD Tam Nguyen minhtam_tammy@yahoo.com (206) 992-7368 Tabitha Turowski tabitha.turowski@bellevuecollege.edu 2329 D100A 10/1/13
46 Redeemers College Fellowship Club TBD TBD Neema Malya mneema18@yahoo.com (425) 633-9193 Benayah Israel bisrael@bellevuecollege.edu 3059 D124
47 Reformed University Fellowship 12:30-1:30pm Tue C103 Vincent Vining vincentvining@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 572-0211 Cindy Boekhoff cindy.boekhoff@bellevuecollege.edu X2087 H6 8/6/13
48 Rotaract 1.30pm-2.30pm Thu C211 James Kang jkang91@hotmail.com (425) 279-3558 Skip Sampelayo jose.sampelayo@bellevuecollege.edu C226 7/11/13
49 SACNAS Chapter 3.30pm-4.30pm 2nd&4th Wed of the month C211 Connor Relph crelph@comcast.net (425) 591-7945 Susan Miller smiller@bellevuecollege.edu 4016 L200 10/17/13
50 Sakura Club 11.30am-1.30pm Fri B101 George Rogers cabbageman@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 442-5685 Anne Matsumoto Stewart anne.stewart@bellevuecollege.edu 2739 A245C 10/1/13
51 Soccer Club 3:00-6:00 Fri G100 or
Robinswood Soccer Field
A. Patience patience.mizero@gmail.com (206) 681-4631 Kiko Magana a.magana@bellevuecollege.edu X3124 G building 8/6/13
52 Societas Eruditorum TBD TBD Caroline Peppe caroline.peppe@yahoo.com (425) 736-6253 Dana Updegrove dana.updegrove@bellevuecollege.edu 2324 L200 10/3/13
53 South Asian Student Association 10.30-11.30am Thu
2.30-3.30pm Thu
morning C225
afternoon R306
Gurkamalpreet Sahota gurkamalpreet.sahota@bellevuecollege.edu (253) 670-8165 Sabrina Sanchez s.sanchez@bellevuecollege.edu D110 10/9/13
54 The S.P.I.T.T.E.R.S 3-4pm Thu C103 Ali Collucci thespitters@gmail.com (609).952.6682 Aaron Reader aaron.reader@bellevuecollege.edu 2495 8/8/13
55 Weird Anthropology Club TBD TBD Chelsea Baggette cbaggette@bellevuecollege.edu (425) 260-9801 Tony  Tessandori tony.tessandori@bellevuecollege.edu D110H 9/19/13

 

Share |
This entry was posted in Clubs. Bookmark the permalink. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
This is a student-run website and does not necessarily reflect the opinions or views of Bellevue College.